2017
Gold USH Idea Awards (Craft > Copywriting)
2016

*AdAge Agency A-List Standout 2016
D&AD Graphite Pencil (Digital Marketing)
D&AD Wood Pencil (Direct)
One Show Silver Pencil (Branded Entertainment/Engagement/Experiential)
One Show Silver Pencil (Direct)
One Show Merit (Interactive)
Facebook Awards Winner (Facebook for Good)
Facebook Awards Global (Facebook for Good)
Addy Gold - National
Addy Best of Show - Dallas
Addy Gold - Dallas
Addy Gold - Texas District

New York Festivals Finalist Award (Digital)
New York Festivals Finalist Award (Digital)
New York Festivals Finalist Award (Media)
New York Festivals Finalist Award (PSA)
WAVE Festival Silver (Promo)
WAVE Festival Silver (Branded Content)
Cannes Lions Shortlist (Innovation Lion)
Cannes Lions Shortlist (Health Lion)

U.S.H. Idea Awards Gold (Music in Advertising)
*Jury (Screening) at iAb Interactive Mixx Awards
2015
Cannes Silver Lion (Media)
Cannes Bronze Lion (Cyber)
Cannes Lions Shortlist (Branded Entertainment)
Clio Awards Bronze (Direct)
Clio Awards Bronze (Engagement/Experiential)
iAB Mixx Interactive Awards Gold 
iAB Mixx Interactive Awards Bronze
El Sol Festival Silver (Digital)
El Sol Festival Silver (Direct)
El Sol Festival Finalist (Film)
El Sol Festival Finalist (PR)
El Sol Festival Finalist (Promo) 
U.S.H. Idea Awards Silver (Cyber)
U.S.H. Idea Awards Silver (Promo & Activation)
U.S.H. Idea Awards Shortlist (PR) 
WAVE Festival Shortlist (Cyber)
WAVE Festival Shortlist (PR)
WAVE Festival Shortlist (Radio)
Ojo de Iberoamérica Finalist (Interactive)
Ojo de Iberoamérica Finalist (Media)
Ojo de Iberoamérica Finalist (Direct)
Ojo de Iberoamérica Finalist (USH Best Idea)

Fast Company's Top 5 Ads of the Week
*Jury (Screening) at iAb Interactive Mixx Awards
2014

London International Awards Finalist (Radio) 
El Ojo de Iberoamerica Gold (TV/TNT)
El Ojo de Iberoamerica Bronze (Radio)
El Ojo de Iberoamerica Shortlist (TV Campaign)
El Ojo de Iberoamerica Shortlist (Radio Campaign)
Kinsale Sharks Bronze (Interactive Experience)
New York Festival Finalist Awards (Radio)
New York Festival Finalist Awards (Radio)
Radio Mercury Awards Finalist (Radio)
U.S.H. Idea Awards Finalist (Promo & Activation)
El Sol Festival Finalist (Promo)


2012

ANA Awards Best of Show/Grand Prix (TV)
ANA Awards Gold (TV)
Radio Mercury Awards Finalist (Radio)
Creativity Awards Silver (Print)


2011
El Sol Festival Shortlist (Branded Content)
Creativity Awards Merit (Integrated)
Creativity Awards Merit (Branded Entertainment)
Echo Awards Merit (Branded Content)
El Caribe Shortlist (Integrated)
AHAA HAPE Awards Merit (Integrated)


2010
Addy Silver (TV)
Addy Silver (TV)
New Creatives Best Of (Digital)
New Creatives Best Of (Outdoor)


2009
New Creatives Best Of (Print)
New Creatives Best Of (Print)
AAU Spring Show (Integrated)
AAU Winter Show (Integrated)

1997 - 2007
WINNER OF COUNTLESS SKATEBOARDING COMPETITIONS: 
TWO-TIME WINNER WOODWARD SKATE - PENNSYLVANIA
X-GAMES PUERTO RICO
PANASONIC 
MANY LOCAL SHOPS CONTESTS
INSTRUCTOR
15+ YEAR SKATEBOARDER
JUDGE

BEST FIRST GRADE CLASSMATE